Call 408.962.3600
Cart 0
SM25G-LR: 25G Long Reach SFP28 Optical Module

SM25G-LR: 25G Long Reach SFP28 Optical Module

$386.00

Chelsio’s SM25G-LR 25Gb/s SFP28 long reach transceiver modules are designed for 25 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber up to 10 km and certified for use with Chelsio’s 25 Gigabit Ethernet Unified Wire adapters. The optical module offers a cost-effective and power-efficient network connectivity solution for high-speed data applications.

Click here for more information regarding this product.


More from this collection